Skip to main content

Student Profiles

Meet the Anant Fellows 2017-18

  • Tanvi Agarwal

    Bachelor’s degree in Architecture, Sushant School of Art & Architecture


  • Aditi Goyal

    B. Arch, Vastu Kala Academy Of Architecture, New Delhi


  • Nitika Banhani

    B. Arch, Veer Narmad South Gujarat University


  • Shazaman Saiyed

    B. Arch, College of Architecture, Gujarat University


  • Jinal Doshi

    Masters in Design, National Institute of Design (NID) Ahmedabad

    B. Tech, KJSIET, Mumbai


  • Joseph Rajini

    Masters in Photography Design, National Institute of Design, Ahmedabad

    B. Com, Loyola College, Chennai


  • Sanjana Verma

    B. Tech (IT) JNTUK, Kakinada


  • Akhil Ramolla

    B.Tech Mechanical Engineering, SASTRA University


  • Nikhil Gehlot

    B.Tech in Civil Engineering, SRM University


  • Akshay Salunke

    B. Arch, Academy of Architecture, Mumbai


  • Michael Biney

    BSc. Renewable Natural Resources, University for Development Studies, Ghana


  • Marian Gyamera Asante

    BSc. Building Technology, Kwame Nkrumah University of Science and Technology, Ghana


  • Aliza Mehnaz

    B. Arch, BRAC University, Dhaka, Bangladesh


  • Vivek Rakotu

    B. Arch, JNAFAU, Hyderabad


  • Anurup Gulbani

    Diploma in PR & Advertising, YMCA, Delhi

    BBA, JIMS, New Delhi


  • Archit Thapar

    B. Arch, K.R.Mangalam School of Architecture & Planning, New Delhi


  • Lakshmi Chaitanya

    B. Arch, SPA, New Delhi


  • Ujjwala MG

    B.Arch, Acharya N R V School Of Architecture


  • Renuka A. Sampagaon

    B. Arch, Marathwada Institute of Technology, Aurangabad


  • Rohan Chougale

    B. Tech in Civil Engineering, KIT College of Engineering, Kolhapur


  • Gloria Xavier

    B. Arch, SPA, Mysore


  • Manita Sharma

    B.Tech, Civil Engineering, Sikkim Manipal Institute of Technology


  • Mourya Teja

    B.Tech in Mechanical Engineering, NNRES


  • Mustapha Tijjani Madabo

    BA in Mass Communications, Bayero University, Nigeria


  • Navin Selva

    B.Arch, MAM School of Architecture, Trichy


  • Harshil Parekh

    B. Arch, CEPT University


  • Ramya Khare

    B. Arch, SPA, New Delhi


  • Rohan Chougale

    B. Tech in Civil Engineering, KIT's College Of Engineering, Kolhapur


  • Sharvari Mehta

    B. Tech (IT), College of Technology and Engineering , Udaipur


  • Rutvi Ashar

    B. Arch, BNCA Pune


  • Manisha Bisht

    B. Tech in Electronics and communication, Roorkee Institute of Technology


  • Sanjana Mahesh

    B. Arch, Acharya’s NRV School of Architecture


  • Neha Arora

    B. Arch, CEPT University


  • Gokulram

    B.E. in Mechanical Engineering, Anna University


  • Abhijith Sebastian

    B. Arch, NIT Calicut